ITIL V4 Foundation Certification – Part-10

Preparing for ITIL V4 certification , here are some sample ITIL V4 question & answers which will help you in your preparation. ITIL exam paper ,ITIL Dumps.

Hello All,

Hope this post finds you in good health and spirit.

Question #81
Which is considered by the ‘partners and suppliers’ dimension?
A. Using artificial intelligence
B. Defining controls and procedures
C. Using formal roles and responsibilities
D. Working with an integrator to manage relationships

Correct Answer: D

Question #82
Which dimension is MOST concerned with skills, competencies, roles and responsibilities?
A. Organizations and people
B. Information and technology
C. Partners and suppliers
D. Value streams and processes

Correct Answer: A

Question #83
Which is an activity of the ‘incident management’ practice?
A. Assessing and prioritizing improvement opportunities
B. Performing service reviews with customers
C. Providing good-quality updates when expected
D. Automating service requests to the greatest degree possible

Correct Answer: C

Question #84
Which two practices use workarounds?
A. Change enablement and continual improvement
B. Change enablement and problem management
C. Problem management and incident management
D. Incident management and continual improvement

Correct Answer: C

Question #85
Which practice ensures that any addition, modification, or removal of anything that could have an effect on services is assessed and authorized?
A. Deployment management
B. Release management
C. Change control
D. Service configuration management

Correct Answer: C

Question #86
Which are elements of the service value system?
A. Service provision, service consumption, service relationship management
B. Governance, service value chain, practices
C. Outcomes, utility, warranty
D. Customer value, stakeholder value, organization

Correct Answer: B

Question #87
Identify the missing words in the following sentence:
A user is [?] that uses services.
A. an organization
B. a role
C. a team
D. a supplier

Correct Answer: B

Question #88
What should be considered as part of the ‘partners and suppliers’ dimension?
A. The level of integration and formality involved in the relationships between organizations
B. The activities, workflows, controls and procedures needed to achieve the agreed objectives
C. The information created, managed and used in the course of service provision and consumption
D. The required skills and competencies of teams and individual members of the organization

Correct Answer: A

Question #89
Which is a key activity carried out in the ‘did we get there?’ step of the ‘continual improvement’ model?
A. Define measurable targets
B. Perform baseline assessments
C. Execute improvement actions
D. Evaluate measurements and metrics

Correct Answer: D

Question #90
Which skill is required by the ‘service level management’ practice?
A. Supplier management
B. Technical expertise
C. Event monitoring
D. Problem management

Correct Answer: A

So, thatโ€™s all in this blog. I will meet you soon with next stuff .Have a nice day !!!

Guys please donโ€™t forget to like and share the post. You can also share the feedback on below windows techno email id.

If you have any question feel free to contact us on admin@windowstechno.com also follow us on facebook@windowstechno to get updates about new blog posts.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!