ITIL V4 Foundation Certification – Part-14

Preparing for ITIL V4 certification , here are some sample ITIL V4 question & answers which will help you in your preparation. ITIL exam paper ,ITIL Dumps.

Hello All,

Hope this post finds you in good health and spirit.

Question #121
Which two practices interact the MOST with the service desk practice?
A. Incident management and service request management
B. Service request management and deployment management
C. Deployment management and change enablement
D. Change enablement and incident management

Correct Answer: A

Question #122
What describes how components and activities work together to facilitate value creation?
A. The ITIL service value system
B. The ITIL guiding principles
C. The four dimensions of service management
D. A service relationship

Correct Answer: A

Question #123
Which dimension focuses on relationships with other organizations that are involved in the design, development, deployment and delivery of services?
A. Organizations and people
B. Information and technology
C. Partners and suppliers
D. Value streams and processes

Correct Answer: C

Question #124
Which usually requires a team of representatives from many stakeholder groups?
A. Fulfilling a service request
B. Authorizing an emergency change
C. Logging a new problem
D. Investigating a major incident

Correct Answer: D

Question #125
What is a service?
A. A possible event that could cause harm or loss, or make it more difficult to achieve objectives
B. A means of enabling value co-creation by facilitating outcomes that customers want to achieve, without the customer having to manage specific costs and risks
C. A tangible or intangible deliverable of an activity
D. Joint activities performed by a service provider and a service consumer to ensure continual value co-creation based on agreed and available service offerings

Correct Answer: B

Question #126
Which value chain activity ensures that service components meet agreed specifications?
A. Plan
B. Design and transition
C. Obtain/build Most Voted
D. Deliver and support

Correct Answer: C

Question #127
Identify the missing words in the following sentence.
The purpose of the service configuration management practice is to ensure that accurate and reliable information about the [?], and the CIs that support them, is available when and where it is needed.
A. relationships with suppliers
B. configuration of services
C. skills of people
D. authorization of changes

Correct Answer: B

Question #128
Which practice establishes a channel between the service provider and its users?
A. Relationship management
B. Change enablement
C. Supplier management
D. Service desk

Correct Answer: D

Question #129
Which practice needs people who understand complex systems and have creative and analytical skills?
A. Change enablement
B. Service level management
C. Service request management
D. Problem management

Correct Answer: D

Question #130
Which dimension of service management considers the workflows and controls needed to deliver services?
A. Organizations and people
B. Information and technology
C. Partners and suppliers
D. Value streams and processes Most Voted

Correct Answer: D

So, thatโ€™s all in this blog. I will meet you soon with next stuff .Have a nice day !!!

Guys please donโ€™t forget to like and share the post. You can also share the feedback on below windows techno email id.

If you have any question feel free to contact us on admin@windowstechno.com also follow us on facebook@windowstechno to get updates about new blog posts.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!