ITIL V4 Foundation Certification – Part-2

Preparing for ITIL V4 certification , here are some sample ITIL V4 question & answers which will help you in your preparation. ITIL exam paper ,ITIL Dumps.

Hello All,

Hope this post finds you in good health and spirit.

Question #11
What is a set of specialized organizational capabilities for enabling value for customers in the form of services?
A. Service offering
B. Service provision
C. Service management
D. Service consumption

Correct Answer: C

Question #12
When should a workaround be created?
A. As soon as possible, once the incident is logged
B. After the resolution of a problem
C. When a problem cannot be resolved quickly
D. When a potential permanent solution has been identified

Correct Answer: C

Question #13
Which step of the continual improvement model includes baseline assessments?
A. Did we get there?
B. Where are we now?
C. What is the vision?
D. Where do we want to be?

Correct Answer: B

Question #14
Which practice has a purpose that includes the handling of pre-defined, user-initiated demands for service?
A. Service request management
B. Service configuration management
C. Deployment management
D. Change enablement

Correct Answer: A

Question #15
Which practice has a purpose that includes managing risks relating to confidentiality, integrity and availability?
A. Change enablement
B. Problem management
C. Information security management
D. Service configuration management

Correct Answer: C

Question #16
Why should some service requests be fulfilled with no additional approvals?
A. To ensure that spending is properly accounted for
B. To ensure that information security requirements are met
C. To streamline the fulfilment workflow
D. To set user expectations for fulfilment times

Correct Answer: C

Question #17
Which directly assists with the diagnosis and resolution of simple incidents?
A. Scripts for collecting user information
B. Use of shift working patterns
C. Fulfilment of service requests
D. Creation of a temporary team

Correct Answer: A

Question #18
Which statement about the service value chain is CORRECT?
A. The service value chain converts value into demand
B. Each value chain activity uses different combinations of practices to convert inputs into outputs
C. Each value chain activity identifies a requirement for resources from an external supplier
D. The service value chain uses value streams to describe a combination of consumers and providers

Correct Answer: B

Question #19
Which statement about the use of measurement in the ‘start where you are’ guiding principle is CORRECT?
A. It should always be used to support direct observation
B. It should always be used instead of direct observation
C. Measured data is always more accurate than direct observation
D. The act of measuring always positively impacts results

Correct Answer: A

Question #20
Which guiding principle considers the importance of customer loyalty?
A. Progress iteratively with feedback
B. Focus on value
C. Optimize and automate
D. Start where you are

Correct Answer: B

So, thatโ€™s all in this blog. I will meet you soon with next stuff .Have a nice day !!!

Guys please donโ€™t forget to like and share the post. You can also share the feedback on below windows techno email id.

If you have any question feel free to contact us on admin@windowstechno.com also follow us on facebook@windowstechno to get updates about new blog posts.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!