ITIL V4 Foundation Certification – Part-4

Preparing for ITIL V4 certification , here are some sample ITIL V4 question & answers which will help you in your preparation. ITIL exam paper ,ITIL Dumps.

Hello All,

Hope this post finds you in good health and spirit.

Question #31
What is defined as an unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of a service?
A. An incident
B. A problem
C. A change
D. An event

Correct Answer: A

Question #32
Which statement about outputs is CORRECT?
A. They consist of several outcomes
B. They capture customer demand for services
C. They contribute to the achievement of outcomes
D. They describe how the service performs

Correct Answer: C

Question #33
What are guiding principles?
A. A set of interconnected activities that help an organization deliver a valuable service
B. A description of one or more services that help address the needs of a target consumer group
C. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for enabling value for customers
D. Recommendations that help an organization when adopting a service management approach

Correct Answer: D

Question #34
What is defined as a change of state that has significance for the management of an IT service?
A. Event
B. Incident
C. Problem
D. Known error

Correct Answer: A

Question #35
Identify the missing word in the following sentence.
The purpose of the ‘supplier management’ practice is to ensure that the organization’s suppliers and their performances are [?] appropriately to support the seamless provision of quality products and services.
A. measured
B. rewarded
C. managed
D. defined

Correct Answer: C

Question #36
Which is NOT a component of the service value system?
A. The service value chain
B. Opportunity and demand
C. Continual improvement
D. Governance

Correct Answer: B

Question #37
Which of these activities is carried out as part of ‘problem management’?
A. Creating incident records
B. Diagnosing and resolving incidents
C. Escalating incidents to a support team for resolution
D. Trend analysis of incident records

Correct Answer: D

Question #38
Which is a result of applying the guiding principle ‘progress iteratively with feedback’?
A. The ability to discover and respond to failure earlier
B. Standardization of practices and services
C. Understanding the customer’s perception of value
D. Understanding the current state and identifying what can be reused

Correct Answer: A

Question #39
What is important for a ‘continual improvement register’ (CIR)?
A. Improvement ideas are documented, assessed and prioritized
B. Improvement ideas from many sources are kept in a single CIR
C. Improvement ideas that are not being actioned immediately are removed from the CIR
D. Improvement ideas are tested, funded and agreed

Correct Answer: A

Question #40
Which statement about the ‘incident management’ practice is CORRECT?
A. It identifies the cause of major incidents
B. It authorizes changes to resolve incidents
C. It maintains detailed procedures for diagnosing incidents
D. It resolves the highest impact incidents first

Correct Answer: D

So, thatโ€™s all in this blog. I will meet you soon with next stuff .Have a nice day !!!

Guys please donโ€™t forget to like and share the post. You can also share the feedback on below windows techno email id.

If you have any question feel free to contact us on admin@windowstechno.com also follow us on facebook@windowstechno to get updates about new blog posts.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!